Published on September 02, 2026
LEGAL NOTICENotice is hereby given that on Wednesday, September 16, 2026, at 5:30 PM, the Sharon City Council will hold a Public Hearing at the Sharon Municipal Building, located at 155 West Connelly Boulevard, Sharon, Pennsylvania, as part of its regular meeting of Council to hear, review and cons…
Published on August 03, 2026
The Sharon Tax Office has mailed the 2026 School Real Estate Tax Cards.It is your responsibility as a property owner in the City of Sharon to please NOTIFY THE TAX OFFICE IF YOU DID NOT RECEIVE YOUR TAX BILL. Phone: 724-983-3208Sharon Tax Office
Published on August 03, 2026
The Sharon Tax Office has mailed 2026 Per Capita Tax Cards. It is your obligation to call this office if you have not received a card. Every person 18 years and older must receive a tax card. Failure to inform this office could result in paying a late penalty. EXONERATION IS NOT AUTO…
Published on May 27, 2026
A copy of the draft zoning update is available for review at Municipal Building during normal business hours or may be viewed here: Sharon Zoning Ordinance DRAFT August 2026
Published on March 01, 2026
ATTENTIONALL SHARONPROPERTY OWNERS The Sharon Tax Office has mailed the 2026 County and City Real Estate Tax Cards.No personal checks will be accepted after December 15, 2026.It is your responsibility as a property owner in the City ofSharon to please NOTIFY THE TAX OFFICE IF YOU DID NOT RECEIVE Y…
Published on December 10, 2025
Sharon Redevelopment Authority2026 Meeting Schedule The Sharon Redevelopment Authority has set its regular monthly meeting schedule for 2026. Meetings are scheduled to start at 5:30 PM at the Sharon Municipal Building, 155 Connelly Blvd. Sharon, PA, with the exception of the January 20 and Februar…
Published on December 10, 2025
Sharon Planning Commission2026 Meeting ScheduleThe Sharon Planning Commission has set its regular monthly meeting schedule for 2026. Meetings are scheduled to start at 4:00 PM at the Sharon Municipal Building, 155 Connelly Blvd. Sharon, PA, with the exception of the February 4 meeting, which will …
Published on December 10, 2025
LEGAL NOTICE - The 2026 schedule for City Council Meetings for the City of Sharon shall be as follows:Workshop Meeting Reorganization MeetingRegular MeetingMonday, January 5, 2026January 5, 2026January 14, 2026February 4, 2026February 4, 2026March 4, 2026March 18, 2026April 1, 2026A…
Published on October 17, 2023
We are pleased to be able to offer grants to Sharon businesses through a joint investment by the City of Sharon, Penn State Shenango, and a relationship with the Community Foundation of Western PA and Eastern OH. Please follow the submission process by sending your completed Letter of Intent via em…
Published on July 12, 2022
L-2022.07.12-Sharon RE 2329 closed.